måndag 7 mars 2016

Harlequin winters



HARLEQUIN BLOUSE - Beyond retro
BLACK CIRCLE SKIRT - American Apparel via Second hand (don't shop there...)
BOOTS - Dr. Martens via Dollskill

Gotta love the combo red and pink! And this lil blouse has two shades of pink plus red, actual nom nom right there.
This day we went to a vintage fair in Uppsala, Uppsala Vintagefestival, and we had to travel for such a long time to get there... But! We were interviewed (clip here haha) and I found my DREAM dress and a coat, and had a great time, so it was ok ^^








 THE DRESS OMG it fits like it was made for me :')

 They had this "afternoon tea"-thingy that me and Leone shared ^^


11 kommentarer:

  1. Ah your style is so gorgeous! Love the pink fluffy coat in the last photo <3
    britishmermaid.blogspot.co.uk

    SvaraRadera
  2. Yay for the pink coat!
    And another question- could you ever do a hair care routine post, because your hair is so damn gorgeous!

    SvaraRadera
    Svar
    1. Haha thank you :D I don't really think it is, but that wouldn't be too hard :)

      Radera
  3. Beautiful outfit!
    And omg this dress is amazing!
    I would like to go to a market like this ; ; there aren't in my city

    SvaraRadera
    Svar
    1. Thank you!
      That's too bad :(

      Radera
  4. Den här kommentaren har tagits bort av bloggadministratören.

    SvaraRadera
  5. Den här kommentaren har tagits bort av skribenten.

    SvaraRadera
  6. By the way, you are a beautiful princess in this gorgeous vintage dress!

    SvaraRadera
  7. Den här kommentaren har tagits bort av bloggadministratören.

    SvaraRadera